Get 10% off on your First Order with coupon "BUYINDIAN10"

Ayurveda Health Care Lajvanti Bee-Mimosa Pudica Seed Lajjalu 100% Pure Raw Herbs / Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com
Ayurveda Health Care Lajvanti Bee-Mimosa Pudica Seed Lajjalu 100% Pure Raw Herbs / Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com
Ayurveda Health Care Lajvanti Bee-Mimosa Pudica Seed Lajjalu 100% Pure Raw Herbs / Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com
Ayurveda Health Care Lajvanti Bee-Mimosa Pudica Seed Lajjalu 100% Pure Raw Herbs / Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com

Ayurveda Health Care Lajvanti Bee-Mimosa Pudica Seed Lajjalu 100% Pure Raw Herbs / Jadi Buti

Jadi Buti

Regular price £15.00 £9.00 Sale

100% Organic Pure And Natural Raw Herbs
Lajvanti seeds have aphrodisiac property, hence used in sexual debility with great benefit. It is used for bleeding disorders like menorrhagia, dysentery with blood & mucus, & piles. It is also applied externally to fissures, skin wounds and ulcers. Its action on small blood vessels is implicated in its hemostatic property. 
Description:
Botanical Name : Mimosa Pudica
Family Name : Fabaceae
Common Name : Touch Me Not
Properties or guna of lajjalu:
1.Lajjalu has tikta and kashaya rasa (bitter and astringent taste),
2.Has property of cold (sheetha).
3.Balances kapha, pitta.
Health benefits of Lajjalu (Sanskrit )-Sensitive Plant (Mimosa Pudica)
It arrests bleeding.
Fastens the wound healing process.
Very useful in diarrhea (athisaara) Amoebic dysentery (raktaatisaara) and bleeding piles.
It is mainly used in herbal preparations for gynecological disorders.
It has been said to have medicinal properties to cure skin diseases.
It is also used in conditions like bronchitis, general weakness and impotence.
Usually leaves, flowers, stems, roots and fruits (Punchaangha = 5 parts of plants) are used as Cares. But the root is used mainly used.
Sushruta has placed this plant in ?Priyangwadi and ambhastadi ? gana.
Disclaimer: 
Herbs and plants are more and more used to treat problems and different ailments, however, you should remember that all herbs and plants contain active principles which may be contraindicated or need precaution in certain illnesses as coagulation disorders or in certain states as pregnancy or breastfeeding, so please contact your general practitioner or specialist before you make use of any herbs or herbal remedies.The information presented on this Store is not intended to prescribe or give in any way or form medical advice, recommend or diagnose.
THE CONTENT OF THIS STORE IS PROVIDED FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND NOT AS A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE, DIAGNOSIS OR TREATMENT. IT IS NOT DESIGNED TO PROMOTE OR ENDORSE ANY MEDICAL PRACTICE, PRODUCTS OR PROCEDURE. YOU SHALL NOT USE ANY CONTENT FOR DIAGNOSING OR TREATING A MEDICAL OR HEALTH CONDITION.
Please Note: You will be shipped securely packed of Raw Herb Ayurveda Health Lajvanti Bee - Mimosa Pudica Seed Lajjalu -Sensitive Plant (Mimosa Pudica) - Natural Ayurveda Health Care
Spin to win Spinner icon