Get 10% off on your First Order with coupon "BUYINDIAN10"

100% Pure Raw Herb - Somlata - Ephedra Vulgaris - Taraa oon Natural Ayurvedic Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com
100% Pure Raw Herb - Somlata - Ephedra Vulgaris - Taraa oon Natural Ayurvedic Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com
100% Pure Raw Herb - Somlata - Ephedra Vulgaris - Taraa oon Natural Ayurvedic Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com
100% Pure Raw Herb - Somlata - Ephedra Vulgaris - Taraa oon Natural Ayurvedic Jadi Buti Available at BuyIndianProducts24x7.com

100% Pure Raw Herb - Somlata - Ephedra Vulgaris - Taraa oon Natural Ayurvedic Jadi Buti

Jadi Buti

Regular price £14.00 £9.00 Sale

100% Organic Pure And Natural Raw Herbs
 
Somlata is stomachic, alterative and diuretic. Alkaloid called "Ephedrine" which helps in controlling asthma. It is widely used for acute muscular and bronchial asthma. It is also used as a headache reliever. The plant also has antiviral effects, particularly against influenza. A decoction of the stems and roots is used to treat rheumatism and syphilis.
 
Leading wholesale Exporters of high grade indian herbs, natural herb seeds, indian natural herbs, herbal extracts, botanical products, Indian spices, dried flowers, neem extracts and herbal tea. We source our products from all regions of india and export the same worldwide to our esteemed clientele. Discount for Bulk Buyers, Alternative Medicine Manufacturers and Holistic Centres.
 
Description:
Botanical Name : Ephedra Vulgaris
Family Name : Ephedraceae
Arabic Name : Taraa?oon
Sanskrit Name : Som, Somiya
Common Name : Ephedra, Evulgaris, Somlatha
 
Uses & Benefits of Ephedra
Ephedra is widely used for acute muscular and bronchial asthma. It is also used as a headache reliever.
The herb is very often used as an antibiotic, antiseptic, immune stimulator, depurative, digestive, and blood purifier. It also helps produce sweat.
It promotes the natural ability of the body to fight invading diseases through a natural antibiotic called echinacoside. The benefits of this antibiotic contained in the plant have been compared to penicillin.
In China, ephedra is known as Ma huang. It is a popular remedy for chills, cough and wheezing. The Chinese also combine it with rehmannia, for treating kidney disorders.
In the west, the herb is used to remedy asthma and hay fever. It is also brought in use to prevent the onset of colds and flu.
It proves effective in raising blood pressure, cool down fevers and alleviate rheumatism.
Ephedra can also be used for losing weight. However, it is important to note here that its dose, for weight-loss, generally exceeds the prescribed safety limit, i.e.150 mg per day.
The herb is used to help the white blood cells in the body to produce an infection-fighting substance known as interferon.
It is believed that the herb was traditionally used by Zen monks in China, to promote calm and concentration during meditation.
 
Caution:
While ephedra is considered to be a weight-loss drug, the doses recommended for losing weight mostly exceed the usual prescribed limit.
Side-effects, such as high blood pressure, rapid heart beat, nervousness, irritability, headache, urination disturbances and insomnia, can be experienced, especially when the herb is consumed as a recreational drug.
When consumed at higher levels, it can result in cardiac arrhythmias. It is also considered to be highly addictive.
Anxiety, headaches, restlessness, high blood pressure, and even insomnia, may also be experienced on consuming a very high dose of ephedra.
 
Disclaimer:
Herbs and plants are more and more used to treat problems and different ailments, however, you should remember that all herbs and plants contain active principles which may be contraindicated or need precaution in certain illnesses as coagulation disorders or in certain states as pregnancy or breastfeeding, so please contact your general practitioner or specialist before you make use of any herbs or herbal remedies.The information presented on this Store is not intended to prescribe or give in any way or form medical advice, recommend or diagnose.
THE CONTENT OF THIS STORE IS PROVIDED FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND NOT AS A SUBSTITUTE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL ADVICE, DIAGNOSIS OR TREATMENT. IT IS NOT DESIGNED TO PROMOTE OR ENDORSE ANY MEDICAL PRACTICE, PRODUCTS OR PROCEDURE. YOU SHALL NOT USE ANY CONTENT FOR DIAGNOSING OR TREATING A MEDICAL OR HEALTH CONDITION.
 
Please Note: You will be shipped securely packed of Raw Herb - Somlata - Ephedra Vulgaris - Taraa?oon - Natural Ayurveda Health Medicine
Spin to win Spinner icon