Get 10% off on your First Order with coupon "BUYINDIAN10"

Tulsi Vardaan Ayurvedic & Pure Natural Herbal Product
Tulsi Vardaan Ayurvedic & Pure Natural Herbal Product
Tulsi Vardaan Ayurvedic & Pure Natural Herbal Product
Tulsi Vardaan Ayurvedic & Pure Natural Herbal Product

Tulsi Vardaan Ayurvedic & Pure Natural Herbal Product

Tulsi Vardaan

Regular price £56.00 £40.00 Sale

KDK Vardaan, proudly presents a comprehensive ayurvedic system of health care through its

brand TULSI VARDAAN exclusive products. According to ayurveda, the human body is made up

of five elements, these are Earth, Fire, Water, Air and Vital Force. These elements are

responsible for all metabolism in the human body. Any imbalance in these will be manifested in

form of a disease

Ayurvedic remedies not only treat health conditions at cause level but also work from within

the body to keep it well. We belive and want you to understand that fast relief dispensing

option of modern medicine neglects the underline cause of illness and merely suppresses its

Thus TULSI VARDAAN products will keep your body's immune system strong, make you feel

more vital and alert because it works actively to treat and prevent illness.

The product raw materials are freshly procured and processed under control environment

through Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) under strict hygienic conditions

TULSI VARDAAN immunity booster provides the body physical, emotional and spiritual well

being.

The Tulsi shrub is an erect plant which grows to a height of 50 to 60 cms tall.

Latin Name : Ocimum Tenuiflorum

Synonyms : Ocimum Sanctum

Common Name : Holy Basil

Sanskrit Name : Tulsi, Tulasi

Family : Lamiaceae

Energy : Warm , Neutral

Taste : Pungent , Sweet

Parts Used : Seeds, Roots, Stems, Leaves, Flowers

OCIMUM TENUIFLORUM, also known as OCIMUM SANCTUM, HOLY BASIL or TULSI is an

aromatic plant in the family LAMIACEANE which is native to South Asia and widespread as a

cultivated plant throughout the eastern world tropics

TULSI is also used for religious purpose throught India. TULSI as medicinal plant, known as

Queen of Herbs with its medicinal property is widely used in Ayurveda / Herbal based

BENEFITS of Tulsi Vardaan :

• Useful in Stomachache and improves Digestion.

• Useful for common Cold & Cough.

• Useful, increases Immunity Power to prevent diseases.

• Useful, provides Anti-Oxidants and increases

Energy Level.

• Useful for Hyper Acidity, Gas, Colitis and

other Digestive Disorders.

• Useful in De-Addiction.

• Useful in removing Negative Energy.

• Useful for bathing with Tulsi Vardaan mixed with water increases positive energy.
You will Receive Tulsi Vardaan For Immunity Power to prevent diseases.

.

Spin to win Spinner icon